Bill Ballinger
Maintenance Director
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Diana Ballinger
Bus Driver
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Alesia Barb
Speech/Language Pathologist
(620) 475-3223
LG Barnard
District Golf Coach
(877) 560-5545
Anna Baum
Food Service Director
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Jenny Baysinger
EC Para
Olpe Elementary
(620) 475-3277
Harry Bechtel
Bus Driver
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Larry Bolz
Bus Driver
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Brooke Bouthillier
Special Education
Olpe Elementary
(620) 475-3277
Danny Broyles
Custodian
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Jessica Broyles
Computer Applications Teacher
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Elisha Carlson
1st Grade
Olpe Elementary
(620) 475-3277
Shane Clark
Principal
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Lisa Cole
Librarian
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Breanna Ebert
Title Reading
Olpe Elementary
(620) 475-3277
Laura Evins
Early Childhood Coordinator
Olpe Elementary
(620) 475-3277
Aimee Farr
Day Care
Olpe Elementary
(620) 475-3277
Libia Fernandini
Spanish Teacher
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Madeline Fowler
Pre-K
Olpe Elementary
Staci Garriott
Ag Teacher, FFA Sponsor
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Lexi Gilligan
Cook
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Megan Glenn
HS Science
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Barbara Haag
Para Educator
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Crystal Heins
Kindergarten Teacher
Olpe Elementary
(620) 475-3277
Jolene Hosack
2nd Grade
Olpe Elementary School
(620) 475-3277
Rick Jones
Bus Driver
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Courtney Judd
Para Educator
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Katie Kelly
4th Grade Teacher
Olpe Elementary
(620) 475-3277
Cherie Kibel
Head Cook
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Jessica Knuth
OHS SPED Teacher
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Deb Kuhlmann
District Nurse
Olpe Elementary School
(620) 475-3277
Chelsey Line
Para Educator
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Jessica Madinger
English
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Bea Magathan
Social Worker
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Tasia Markowitz
Early Childhood Coordinator
Olpe Elementary
(620) 475-3277
Dustin Mcguire
Shop Teacher
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Megan Mcguire
Social Studies Teacher
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Jesse Nelson
Olpe Girls Head Basketball Coach
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Kim Nuessen
Asst. Cook
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Zachary Nuessen
OHS Head Boys Track Coach
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Michael Nunley
OHS Head Girls Track Coach
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Jennifer Olsson
Early Start Teacher
Olpe Elementary
(620) 475-3277
Nick Orear
District Technology
(620) 475-3223
Chelsea Peters
District Head Softball Coach
(620) 475-3223
Paula Pimpl
OJH/OHS Secretary
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Amabilia Rangel
Custodian
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Michael Ratcliff
District Assistant Baseball Coach
(620) 475-3223
Matt Redeker
OJH Head Football Coach
Olpe Jr/Sr. High
(620) 475-3223
Carolyn Richard-Davis
Counselor
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Todd Robert
Science Teacher
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Sherry Roth
REL (Gifted) Teacher
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Karen Scheer
OES Secretary
Olpe Elementary School
(620) 475-3277
Shandi Schierling
3rd Grade Teacher
Olpe Elementary
(620) 475-3277
Julianna Schmid
SPED Coordinator
(620) 475-3223
Chris Schmidt
PE/Weights/Athletic Director
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Jenny Schmidt
FACS Teacher
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Cory Shovick
District Head Baseball Coach
(620) 475-3223
Allison Sieberns
At Risk Aide
Olpe Elementary School
(620) 475-3277
Jennifer Smith
Paraprofessional
Olpe Elementary School
(620) 475-3277
Maureen Smith
Jr High Language Arts/ Social Studies Teacher
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Terry Smith
Math Teacher
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Jacob Stice
K-12 Music Teacher
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Marilyn Stueve
OHS Head Volleyball Coach
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Derek Temeyer
6th Grade Teacher, Junior High Social Studies
Olpe Elementary
(620) 475-3277
Lisa Temeyer
OES SPED Teacher
Olpe Elementary
(620) 475-3277
Eric True
Math Teacher
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Kathryn Whitcomb
Instructional Coach
Olpe Elementary
(620) 475-3277
Ashley Windle
Business Teacher, OES Physical Ed
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223
Loraine Zweimiller
Asst. Cook
Olpe High School
(620) 475-3223